Now CISF Recruitment 2022; Fast Apply 2000+ Constable

CISF Recruitment 2022 notification released by Central Industrial Security Force for 1149 Fireman Constable Posts on its official website @cisfrectt.in. Check how to apply for CISF Constable Recruitment application process, job vacancy, educational qualification, age limit, salary and other details below.

CISF Recruitment 2022: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) is inviting online applications for the recruitment of Constable/Fire. Interested and eligible candidates can apply on CISF Constable Recruitment from 29 January to 04 March 2022. These vacancies are assigned for the post of Constable/ Fire and these vacancies are reserved under male candidates only.

A total of 1149 vacancies are available across the country. Candidates who are seeking to apply for CISF Constable Vacancy should be 12th class passed and age should be between 18 years and 23 years.

Application form received through given manner will only be accepted, otherwise it will not be considered. Those candidates who are applying for this CISF recruitment they should attend Physical Standard Test, Physical Efficiency Test, Written Examination under OMR/Computer Based Test (CBT) Mode and Document Verification (DV) and Medical Examination (DME/RME). Contenders who passed all this test they will be appointed as Constable/ Fire in CISF with pay scale up to Rs. 21,700-69,100. The date, time and venue for this test will be notified later. More details of CISF Constable/ Fire recruitment, upcoming notification, selection list, CISF job vacancy, result etc. will be available on the official website.

CISF Recruitment Details 2022

Application Fee For Others: Rs. 100/-For SC/ ST/ ESM: NILMode of Payment: Through Online
Important Dates Starting Date to Apply Online: 29-01-2022Last Date to Apply Online: 04-03-2022 up to 05:00 PM
Age Limit (as on 04-03-2022) Minimum Age: 18 YearsMaximum Age: 23 YearsAge relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification Candidates should possess 12th Class or equivalent
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal
 ConstableFire (Male)1149
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official WebsiteClick here

CISF Recruitment Constable/ Fire Eligibility Criteria

The details of educational qualification, age limit, recruitment process, apply method, application fee and how to apply process for CISF Constable/Fire recruitment process are briefly discussed below.

CISF Recruitment Details

Constable/Fire – 1149 Posts

Post NameAreaCat. Wise PostsTotal
GENEWSSCSTOBC
Andaman &  NicobarEntire State000000
AndhraPradeshEntire State11352728
Naxal Area215831451
ArunachalPradeshEntire State300609
AssamEntire State451171228103
BiharEntire State276901658
Naxal Area3061011865
ChandigarhEntire State100001
ChhattisgarhEntire State6124114
Naxal Area10338226
Dadra Nagar Haveli &Daman & DiuEntire State000000
DelhiEntire State4112210
GoaEntire State100001
GujaratEntire State14425934
HaryanaEntire State6130414
Himachal PradeshEntire State201014
Jammu & KashmirEntire State184351141
JharkhandEntire State7225218
Naxal Area287818869
KarnatakaEntire State14362934
KeralaEntire State10220519
Naxal Area11220621
LadakhEntire State100001
LakshadweepEntire State000000
MadhyaPradeshEntire State17468641
Naxal Area411219
MaharastraEntire State286661763
Naxal Area311027
ManipurEntire State4105111
MeghalayaEntire State4108013
MizoramEntire State210205
NagalandEntire State310307
OdishaEntire State10245324
Naxal Area14358434
PudducherryEntire State100001
PunjabEntire State6250316
RajasthanEntire State16465839
SikkimEntire State000000
Tamil NaduEntire State184801141
TelanganaEntire State8232520
Naxal Area4111310
TripuraEntire State5136015
UttarPradeshEntire State461124130112
UttarakhandEntire State311016
West BengalEntire State2151221151
Naxal Area201003
Total4891131611372491149

How to apply online for CISF Recruitment 2022

  • Go to the official website “cisf.gov.in/ cisfrectt.in 
  • Pick Recruitment, then choose CISF Recruitment OF CONSTABEL/FIRE (MALE)-2021 IN CISF NOTIFICATION (ENGLISH).
  • Download and view the notification carefully.
  • Check the eligibility condition.
  • If you are eligible then apply CISF jobs through online mode.
  • The CISF recruitment notification link is given below.
APPLY ONLINE REGISTRATION LINKCLICK HERE
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONDOWNLOAD HERE
Also ReadCLICK HERE