Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022 – Apply Online for 1531 Posts

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022 Notification OUT for 1531 Vacancies. Check application process, educational qualification, experience, selection criteria, and others.

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022

Indian Navy Recruitment 2022: Indian Navy has released the notification for recruitment to the post of Tradesman Skilled. A total of 1531 vacancies have been notified. Candidates holding the qualification of 10th pass with knowledge of English and have completed apprentice training in the concerned trade or served as mechanic or equivalent with two years regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army, Navy, and Air Force are eligible to apply.

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Detailed Notification has been released in the employment newspaper (19 to 25 February 2022). Candidates willing to submit their applications for Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 will be able to submit at joinindiannavy.gov.in from the 3rd day (22 February 2022) of publication of notification in Employment Newspaper. Candidates can check educational qualification, experience, selection criteria and other details below.

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022 @joinindiannavy.gov.in

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 will be able to submit at joinindiannavy.gov.in from the 3rd day (22 February 2022)

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022 PDF Details

Download Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Here

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022 Important Dates

  • Application Start Dates:19 February 2022
  • Last Date For Application:18 March 2022

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022 Details

Recruitment OrganizationIndian Navy
Post NameGroup C Civilian Tradesman (Skilled)
Advt No.Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022
Vacancies1531
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 19900- 63200/- (Level-2)
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to ApplyMarch 22, 2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryDefence Jobs
Official Websiteindiannavy.nic.in
Join WhatsApp Group Click Here
Join Facebook PageClick Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman Category Wise Vacancy List:

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman jobs Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification

  • Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized institute or Board with knowledge of English.
  • Should have Training in the trade completed
  • Mechanic or Equivalent with two years regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army, Navy and Air Force.

Age Limit

  • Minimum:18 Years
  • Maximum:25 Years

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman Salary /Pay Scale

Pay Matrix: Rs.19900-63200/

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022

Where the number of application received is too large (for posts with Matriculation as Educational qualification) in proportion to the vacancies and it is not convenient Administratively for the Department to call all the candidates for the written test, Indian Navy at its discretion,may restrict the number of eligible candidates,whose applications are registered, by short listing as per merit up to the ratio of 1:25 to the number of vacancies based on the marks obtained in the minimum requisite educational qualification for this recruitment/post i.e. Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized Board.Merely fulfilling the basic selection criteria does not automatically entitle a person/applicant to be called for the written test.

Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman Exam Pattern 2022

SubjectQuestionsMarks
Reasoning1010
Maths1010
English1010
GK2020
Related ITI Trade Questions5050
Total100100

How to Apply For Indian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022

  1. Visit the Official Website of the Indian Navy.
  2. Select the Recruitment tab.
  3. Currently available positions for the advertised positions.
  4. Select the online application.
  5. Log in by clicking New User.
  6. Fill in all of the required information based on your documents.
  7. After that, pay the registration fee.
  8. Now, select Final Shipment.
  9. Finally, print your application for future reference.

Application fee

  • All the candidates who are not exempted from the payment of application fee have to pay a fee of Rs.205/- (plus applicable tax/charges)
  • SC/ST/PwBDs/Ex-Servicemen and Women candidates are exempted from the payment of application fee.
  • Application fee can be paid only through the online mode. It includes payment through net banking, debit/credit card, and UPI.
  • Fee is not refundable under any circumstance.
Official NotificationRead
Apply OnlineClick Here

Read Also: IRMS Recruitment 2022: Apply 5166 Railway Jobs | Exam Pattern & Syllabus, Eligibility |

Read Also: How to update voter id details online Now 2022

Indian Navy Tradesman Result 2022

After the commencement of the examination result will be announced. The result will be prepared on the basis of merit position of the candidates. The result will be released in the form of provisional select list and a provisional appointment letter will be allotted to the selected candidates.

GIndian Navy Recruitment Tradesman 2022 -FAQ

Q1. What is the last date of Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022?
Ans. 31st March 2022 is the last date of Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022.

Q2. How many vacancies in Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022?
Ans. There are 1531 posts in Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022.

Q3. What is the starting date of online application for Indian Navy Recruitment 2022?

Ans. To Be Annou

Q4. What is the age limit required for Indian Navy Recruitment 2022?

Ans. Between 18 To 25 Years.